Skip to main content

Sep 2026 Market Update

Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Real Estate Market

Live real estate market stats for Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222: median home prices, days on market, and active inventory updated from the MLS.

Last updated October 15, 2026 · Single-family homes from the GAVAR and CRMLS MLS feeds.

Median Sold Price

$415,000

+19.1% vs. year ago↑ prices rising

How's the market in Pine Mountain Club 93222?

5 homes sold in Pine Mountain Club 93222 during Sep 2026, with a median sold price of $415,000, up 19.1% year-over-year.

Homes that sold spent an average of 154 days on the market, and closed at 97.7% of list price on average. That’s longer than a year ago. With 15.6 months of supply, 93222 is currently in a buyer’s market.

There are 68 active listings in 93222 right now. 13 new listings came to market during the month, and 10 went under contract.

Key Metrics: Sep 2026

Single-family homes only. Sales from GAVAR and CRMLS MLS feeds, duplicates removed. Active listings as of October 15, 2026.

Homes Sold

5

YoY -58.3%

Avg Days on Market

154

YoY +150.1%

Active now

68

As of October 15, 2026

Months of Supply

15.6

Buyer’s market

Avg Price / Sq Ft

$237

Sale-to-List Ratio

97.7%

Closed price ÷ list price

New Listings

13

Sep 2026

In Escrow

10

Went under contract

12-Month Median Price Trend

Median sold price per month in Pine Mountain Club 93222. Hover any point for the exact value.

$292k$347k$401k$456k$510kOctDecFebAprJunAugOct 2025: $317,500Nov 2025: $350,000Dec 2025: $360,000Jan 2026: $323,000Feb 2026: $352,500Mar 2026: $330,000Apr 2026: $485,000May 2026: $400,000Jun 2026: $415,000Jul 2026: $400,000Aug 2026: $472,500Sep 2026: $415,000

Monthly Listing Activity

New listings coming to market vs. homes closing each month. A quick read on whether supply is keeping up with sales.

09172634OctDecFebAprJunAugNew listingsHomes sold

What's For Sale Right Now

Live distribution of the 68 active listings in 93222 by list price.

Under $300k
7
10.3%
$300k to $400k
22
32.4%
$400k to $500k
19
27.9%
$500k to $600k
12
17.6%
$600k to $750k
5
7.4%
$750k to $1M
3
4.4%
$1M+
0.0%

Based on 68 active listings, live from the MLS.

Recent Sales in Pine Mountain Club 93222

The most recent closed transactions per the MLS.

SoldCityPrice
Oct 12, 2026Pine Mountain Club$241,000
Oct 8, 2026Pine Mountain Club$350,000
Oct 1, 2026Pine Mountain Club$320,000
Oct 1, 2026Pine Mountain Club$367,000
Sep 25, 2026Pine Mountain Club$440,000
Sep 18, 2026Pine Mountain Club$345,000
Sep 14, 2026Pine Mountain Club$575,000
Sep 11, 2026Pine Mountain Club$330,000
Sep 9, 2026Pine Mountain Club$415,000
Aug 26, 2026Pine Mountain Club$472,500

Addresses withheld. For full property details, contact Mike Watson.

Homes for Sale in Pine Mountain Club 93222

See all 72 →

The 12 most recently listed homes currently on the market in 93222.

Thinking about buying or selling in Pine Mountain Club 93222?

Get a free, detailed home valuation or a private tour of current listings, directly from Mike Watson, your local Antelope Valley Realtor.

Frequently Asked Questions

+What is the median home price in Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222?
The median sold price in Pine Mountain Club 93222 was $415,000 in Sep 2026, based on 5 single-family homes from the GAVAR and CRMLS MLS feeds.
+How long does it take to sell a home in 93222?
Homes that closed in Pine Mountain Club 93222 during Sep 2026 spent an average of 154 days on the market. This number moves with the season and with overall demand. Use the 12-month trend chart above to see how it's shifted over time.
+Is 93222 a buyer's market or a seller's market?
Pine Mountain Club 93222 is currently a buyer’s market, with 15.6 months of supply. There are more listings than active buyers. Months-of-supply is a standard real estate indicator. Under about 4 months leans seller, and over about 6 months leans buyer.
+How many homes are for sale in Pine Mountain Club 93222?
There are 68 active listings in 93222 right now, ranging across multiple price bands (see the price distribution above for a breakdown). 13 new listings came to market during Sep 2026.
+Where does this data come from?
These stats are single-family homes from the GAVAR and CRMLS MLS feeds, duplicates removed. Stats refresh several times per day. For address-level property info or a personal consultation, contact Mike Watson directly.

Explore Nearby Areas

Market stats prepared by Mike Watson, Antelope Valley Realtor. Data updates every few hours from the GAVAR (Antelope Valley) and CRMLS (Southern California) MLS feeds.

Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Individual listings and transactions may not be represented.